[() ]

USHABTI RADIO : MUQATA’A GUEST MIX

by Phabius

Voir la tracklist

1 TAGI & STEVEN BEATBERG ‘Danceonitifucan’ (Heavenly Sweetness)
2 ISWANI ISMAIL - Nelayan [Indonesia]
3 HAYKAL - Untitled (unreleased) [Palestine]
4 STRANGE U - Taurus [UK]
5 SUFYVN - Al Laffa [Sudan]
6 ZULI - Dr. Beckett [Egypt]
7 DJ DIE SOON - Parasite Es [Japan]
8 DOLENZ - Hydrofracker Demo (unreleased) [UK]
9 MUQATA’A - ‘Isyan Tiqani (unreleased) [Palestine]
10 MUTAMASSIK - Rhythms Rattle on Deaf Pawns [Egypt]
11 FARAGH +DAKN + HAYKAL - lahlak (prod. by muqata’a) [Palestine]
12 RIYADIYAT - Mandem [Palestine]
13 TOOFLESS & JEHST - Sterescopic Paramnesia (prod. by Muqata’a) [Sudan/UK/Palestine]
14 MUQATA’A - untitled (unreleased) [Palestine]
15 PROMONTORIAN ‘Like That 2017’
16 TROPOTKIN ‘Esclavo Moderno’ (SIBU remix) (Shango Records)
17 AHEF X OLLIE ‘Lost Connections’ (AHEF Rework)
18 CAJU & CASTANHA ‘Besouro Manganga’ (FURMIGADUB bootleg)
19 DJ MITSU ‘Frantic’
20 DENGUE DENGUE DENGUE ‘Badman’ (Enchufada)
21 LOS GUAYABERA SUCIA ‘El Palenque de los Congo’ (Renacer Records)
22 TOMASA DEL REAL ‘1313’ (TRIBILIN SOUND Remix)
23 DILIGENT FINGERS & M.A.B ‘Return Of The Outcasts’
24 JOEY LE SOLDAT ‘Beog Vingame’ (Tentacule Records)
25 JOWAA ’Toli’ (Akwaaba Music)
26 JON KENNEDY ‘Ha !’ (STATIC STRUCTURES Remix) (Jon Kennedy Federation)
27 UNDERSCORES ‘Wax/Wane’ (Bamboo Collective)
28 22TAPE ‘Papa Shoulda’
29 QUIXOSIS ‘El Payaso’ (Frente Bolivarista)
30 ULRICH TROYER ‘Megalomaniac Microsynth’ (4Bit Productions)
31 ANDI OTTO ‘Gianna Anna’ (PARADISE HIPPIES Remix) (Pingipung)
32 CHUCK UPBEAT ‘Lao Kick’
33 KANIF THE JHATMASTER ‘50ft Vimana’ (Iapetus Records)
34 EL MAHDY JR. ‘Revolt Yourself’ (Boomarm Nation)

Groovalizacion Radio

Shows

  • INNA DI MOOD

  • Supagroovalistic

  • PEDROLITO

  • Switch Groov Exp.

  • Déni Shain

  • World the Funk

  • Black Voices

  • CUCURUCHO

  • MASAYA

  • AFRICA PACHANGA

  • RADIO AFRICA

  • MAKALA

  • MUNDOFONIAS

  • RAMULA

  • DJ GROUNCHOO

  • Valeria de Caprio

  • Umoja

  • EL BUHO

  • Tropical Beats

  • Lapkat

  • Chief Boima

  • Phabius

  • iZem

  • Roots Factory

  • Audio Texture

  • BOUNTY RADIO

  • GYPSY DISCO

  • REBEL UP

  • GO KIUCHI

  • Global Riddims

  • DJ ZHAO

  • MUKAMBO

  • THE FLYING CARPET

  • The Global Glitch

  • Cal Jader

  • Irmãos Makossa

  • Tahira

  • LA FLAMA BLANCA

  • MILTON GULLI

  • SELECTA ALICE

(|non)]