USHABTI RADIO : NOMAD WIZARD (DISTANT RELATIVES)

by Phabius

Voir la tracklist

1 LOFIMAKER 万事如意 (Do Hits)
2 JASON HOU 气- (Do Hits)
3 GUZZ 飞砂风中转 (Do Hits)
4 DÉBRUIT & ALSARAH ‘Loulia’ (Sanmon & Phil Pohlodek Remix) (Basy Tropikalne)
5 ANDI OTTO ‘Zindagi Club High’ (Pingipung)
6 PANTHERPANTHER ! ‘Dunotbizeh’ (Diezmo Remix) (Hawaii Bonsaï Records)
7 AL LINDRUM ‘Round and Round’ (Anton Feine Remix) (Cosmic Awakenings)
8 THANDI NTULI - Cosmic Light (Benji’s Meditation)(South Africa)
9 YAOBOBBY - Gapopoya Mea (Togo)
10 KAGWE MUNGAI - Doctor (Jinku Remix) (Kenya)
11 ALFA MARS FT NURU & CHRIS CLAVE - Matatu Music (Kenya)
12 RIDDLORE - Baka pigmies riddem (Uganda)
13 LUKA PRODUCTIONS - DambÈfoli (Mali)
14 JOWAA - Okw3 (Ghana)
15 NU FVNK - Space Jam (Kenya)
16 OTIM ALPHA - Gang Ber Ki Dako (Uganda)
17 TIBILA - Burkina Faso (Burkina Faso)
18 JEICH OULD BADU AND AHMEDOU AHMED LEWLA - Tirss (Mauritanie)
19 STRANGE U ‘Strange Universe in Africa’
20 CHINCHIN RAY ‘Guru Learning Institute’ (Trenga Label)
21 ZOMBY ‘London Mirror’ (feat. Burial)
22 PRP ‘Theirs’ (Babylon Records)
23 MOP MOP ‘Lunar Love’ (Star Wax remix) (Agogo Records)
24 SWITCH GROOV EXP ‘AstroAntilles’ (pour EUGÈNE MONA) (Bab Musique)
25 GYRL ‘Égalité’ (Tropical Twista Records)
26 TALJ ‘AtlaRai’ (Shango Records)
27 SKUNK KUT ‘Dub for Syria’ (Vaticaen Prod)
28 QUARTA 330 ‘Resonate 3’ (Hyperdub)
29 MONTE BOOKER ‘Alexis’
30 BODYMOVES & TOM CENTRAL ‘Textura’ (Shapes of Rhythm)
31 WALLA C ‘Mirage’ (Dub Temple Records)

Groovalizacion Radio

Shows

  • Déni Shain

  • PEDROLITO

  • Supagroovalistic

  • Switch Groov Exp.

  • Black Voices

  • INNA DI MOOD

  • World the Funk

  • MAKALA

  • AFRICA PACHANGA

  • RADIO AFRICA

  • CUCURUCHO

  • Valeria de Caprio

  • RAMULA

  • DJ GROUNCHOO

  • MASAYA

  • MUNDOFONIAS

  • MUKAMBO

  • Phabius

  • REBEL UP

  • Lapkat

  • GYPSY DISCO

  • Cal Jader

  • DJ ZHAO

  • GO KIUCHI

  • EL BUHO

  • mnsr zér0

  • Tropical Beats

  • Umoja

  • BOUNTY RADIO

  • Audio Texture

  • THE FLYING CARPET

  • The Global Glitch

  • Chief Boima

  • Roots Factory

  • iZem

  • Global Riddims

  • MILTON GULLI

  • Tahira

  • LA FLAMA BLANCA

  • Irmãos Makossa

  • SELECTA ALICE

(|non)]